|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.
THE
APPRENTICE by Ali ABBASI
2.
MOTEL DESTINO by Karim AÏNOUZ
3.
BIRD by Andrea ARNOLD
4.
EMILIA PEREZ by Jacques AUDIARD
5.
ANORA by Sean BAKER
6.
MEGALOPOLIS by Francis Ford COPPOLA
7.
THE SHROUDS by David CRONENBERG
8.
THE SUBSTANCE by Coralie FARGEAT
9.
GRAND TOUR by Miguel GOMES
10.
MARCELLO MIO by Christophe HONORÉ
11.
FENG LIU YI DAI by JIA Zhang-Ke (CAUGHT BY THE TIDES)
12.
ALL WE IMAGINE AS LIGHT by Payal KAPADIA
13.
KINDS OF KINDNESS by Yórgos LÁNTHIMOS
14.
L’AMOUR OUF by Gilles LELLOUCHE
15.
DIAMANT BRUT by Agathe RIEDINGER (WILD DIAMOND)
16.
OH CANADA by Paul SCHRADER
17.
LIMONOV – THE BALLAD by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
18.
PARTHENOPE by Paolo SORRENTINO
19.
PIGEN MED NÅLEN by Magnus VON HORN (THE GIRL WITH THE NEEDLE)
20.
LA PLUS PRÉCIEUSE DES MARCHANDISES by Michel Hazanavicius
21.
TREI KILOMETRI PANA LA CAPATUL LUMII by Emanuel Parvu (Trois
kilomètres jusqu’à la fin du monde)
22.
THE
SEED OF THE SACRED FIG by Mohammad Rasoulof
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
فيلم الإفتتاح
Opening Film |
|
|
|
When the light breaks
by Rúnar Rúnarsson |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
NORAH by
Tawfik ALZAIDI
2.
THE SHAMELESS by Konstantin BOJANOV
3.
LE ROYAUME by Julien COLONNA
4.
VINGT DIEUX! by Louise COURVOISIER
5.
LE PROCÈS DU CHIEN by Laetitia DOSCH (WHO LET THE DOG BITE?)
6.
GOU ZHEN by GUAN Hu (BLACK DOG)
7.
THE VILLAGE NEXT TO PARADISE by Mo HARAWE
8.
SEPTEMBER SAYS by Ariane LABED
9.
L’HISTOIRE DE SOULEYMANE by Boris LOJKINE
10.
THE DAMNED by Roberto MINERVINI
11.
ON BECOMING A GUINEA FOWL by Rungano NYONI
12.
BOKU NO OHISAMA by Hiroshi OKUYAMA (MY SUNSHINE)
13.
SANTOSH by Sandhya SURI
14.
VIET AND NAM by TRUONG Minh Quý
15.
ARMAND by Halfdan ULLMANN TØNDEL
16.
WHEN THE LIGHT BREAKS by Rúnar Rúnarsson
17.
NIKI by Céline Sallette
18.
FLOW by Gints Zilbalodis
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.
SHE’S GOT NO
NAME by CHAN Peter Ho-Sun
2.
HORIZON, AN AMERICAN SAGA by Kevin COSTNER
3.
RUMOURS by Evan JOHNSON, Galen JOHNSON, Guy MADDIN
4.
FURIOSA: A MAD MAX SAGA by George MILLER
5.
LE
COMTE DE MONTE-CRISTO by Alexandre De La Patellière et Matthieu
Delaporte
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.
TWILIGHT OF
THE WARRIOR WALLED IN by Soi CHEANG
2.
THE SURFER by
Lorcan FINNEGAN
3.
LES FEMMES AU
BALCON by Noémie MERLANT (THE BALCONETTES)
4.
I, THE
EXECUTIONER by RYOO Seung Wan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.
EVERYBODY
LOVES TOUDA by Nabil AYOUCH
2.
C’EST PAS MOI by Leos CARAX
3.
EN FANFARE by Emmanuel COURCOL (THE MATCHING BANG)
4.
MISÉRICORDE by Alain GUIRAUDIE
5.
LE ROMAN DE JIM by Arnaud LARRIEU and Jean-Marie
LARRIEU
6.
RENDEZ-VOUS AVEC POL POT by Rithy PANH
7.
VIVRE, MOURIR, RENAITRE by Gaël Morel
8.
MARIA by Jessica Palud
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1.
LE FIL by
Daniel AUTEUIL
2.
ERNEST COLE, LOST AND FOUND by Raoul PECK
3.
THE INVASION by Sergei LOZNITSA
4.
APPRENDRE by Claire SIMON
5.
LA BELLE DE GAZA by Yolande ZAUBERMAN
6.
SPECTATEURS by Arnaud Desplechin
7.
NASTY by Tudor Giurgiu
8.
LULA by Oliver Stone
9.
AN
UNFINISHED FILM by Lou Ye
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Short films and La Cinefondation
Selections |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
كلاسيكيات كان
Cannes Classics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Cannes Classics selection, created twenty
years ago, once again features celebrations, restored prints and
documentaries. It will be marked by the presence of great artists:
Faye Dunaway, Wim Wenders, Sylvia Chang, Costa-Gavras, Raymond
Depardon, Marco Bellocchio, Ron Howard, Frederick Wiseman, Dong-ho
Kim, Montxo Armendáriz and more, to visit the history of cinema with
those who preserve and restore our heritage, those who distribute
and show films, film librarians and laboratories, festivals from all
over the world, public institutions, 2024 festival-goers, loyal
Cannes Cinéphiles accredited members and young 3 Three Days in
Cannes spectators. Welcome!
|
اختيارات كلاسيكيات كان، التي تم إنشاؤها قبل عشرين عامًا، مرة
أخرى احتفالات ومطبوعات وأفلام وثائقية تم ترميمها. وسيتميز بحضور
فنانين كبار: فاي دوناواي، ويم فيندرز، سيلفيا تشانج، كوستا
جافراس، ريموند ديباردون، ماركو بيلوتشيو، رون هوارد، فريدريك
وايزمان، دونج هو كيم، مونتكسو أرمينداريز وغيرهم، لزيارة التاريخ.
السينما مع أولئك الذين يحافظون على تراثنا ويستعيدونه، وأولئك
الذين يوزعون ويعرضون الأفلام، وأمناء مكتبات ومختبرات الأفلام،
والمهرجانات من جميع أنحاء العالم، والمؤسسات العامة، ورواد مهرجان
2024، وأعضاء
Cinéphiles
المخلصين المعتمدين والشباب في 3 ثلاثة أيام في كان.. مرحباً!
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENTS
100 years of
Columbia Pictures
·
GILDA
Charles Vidor - 1946,
1h50, United States
The 40th
anniversary of Paris, Texas by Wim Wenders, Palme d’or 1984
·
PARIS, TEXAS
Wim Wenders - 1984,
2h28, West Germany/France
Le siècle de
Costa-Gavras
·
LA VÉRITÉ EST RÉVOLUTIONNAIRE – L’AVEU
Directed by Yannick Kergoat, written by Edwy Plenel - 2024, 52mins,
France
The ultimate
film of Jean-Luc Godard
·
SCÉNARIOS
Jean-Luc Godard -
2024, 18mn et 34mn, France/Japan
The 70th
birthday of the Seven Samourai
·
THE SEVEN SAMOURAI (Les Sept Samouraïs)
Akira Kurosawa - 1954, 3h27, Japan
The complete
works of Frederick Wiseman
·
LAW AND ORDER
Frederick Wiseman -
1969, 1h21, United States
Raymond
Depardon Photographer
·
LES ANNÉES DÉCLIC (The Declic Years)
Raymond Depardon - 1984, 1h07, France
Lucy Barreto,
a producer in Brasil
·
BYE BYE BRASIL (Bye bye Brésil)
Carlos Diegues - 1970, 1h42, Brazil
The 60th
anniversary of Jacques Demy’s Umbrellas of Cherbourg, Palme d’or
1964
·
THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURG
Jacques Demy - 1964, 1h32, France
JACQUES DEMY,
LE ROSE ET LE NOIR
·
Florence Platarets -
2024, 1h28,
France
|
|
DOCUMENTARIES
·
FAYE
Laurent Bouzereau - 2024,
1h31, United States
·
JIM HENSON IDEA MAN
Ron Howard -
2024, 1h51, United States
·
WALKING IN THE MOVIES
Lyang Kim -
2024, 1h28, South Korea
·
JACQUES ROZIER, D’UNE VAGUE À L’AUTRE
Emmanuel Barnault - 2024, 1h, France
·
ELIZABETH TAYLOR: THE LOST TAPES
Nanette Burstein - 2024, 1h41, United States
·
FRANÇOIS TRUFFAUT, LE SCÉNARIO DE MA VIE
David Teboul - 2024, 1h38, France
·
ONCE UPON A TIME MICHEL LEGRAND
David Hertzog Dessites - 2024, 2h, France
|
|
RESTORED PRINTS
·
SLAP THE MONSTER ON PAGE ONE
Marco Bellocchio - 1972, 1h28, Italy/France
·
THE SUGARLAND EXPRESS
Steven
Spielberg - 1974, 1h50, Unitd States
·
CAMP DE THIAROYE
Ousmane Sembene and
Thierno Faty Sow - 1988, 2h33, Senegal/Algeria/Tunisia
·
ARMY OF SHADOWS
Jean-Pierre Melville
- 1969, 2h23, France
·
JOHNNY GOT HIS GUN
Dalton Trumbo -
1971, 1h52, United States
·
ROSORA AT 10 O’CLOCK
Mario Soffici
- 1958, 1h42, Argentina
·
TASIO
Montxo Armendáriz - 1984, 1h36,
Spain
·
THE ROSE OF THE SEA
Jacques de
Baroncelli - 1947, 1h26, France
·
BONA
Lino Brocka - 1980, 1h26,
Philippines
·
MANTHAN (The Churning)
Shyam Benegal
- 1976, 2h14, India
·
SHANGHAI BLUES
Tsui Hark - 1984,
1h42, Hong Kong
·
FOUR NIGHTS OF A DREAMER Robert
Bresson - 1971, 1h23, France/Italy
REMINDER!
Napoléon par Abel Gance (1927) to open Cannes Classics
·
NAPOLÉON PAR ABEL GANCE
(1927) Abel Gance - 1927, 3h40, France
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cimema de la plage
برنامج سينما الشاطئ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
the 77th Festival de
Cannes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|